Committee attendance

Annual General Meeting and Mayor's Installation, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Julian Amos 1
Councillor Howard Barrett 1
Councillor Andrew Barry 1
Councillor Chris Barry 1
Councillor Brent Carter 1
Councillor David Chaplin 1
Councillor Malcolm Colbran 1
Councillor Chris Davies 1
Councillor Jeremy Davies 1
Councillor Lee Davies 1
Councillor Ernie Galsworthy 1
Councillor Kevin Gibbs 1
Councillor David Hughes 1
Councillor David Isaac 1
Councillor Sherelle Jago 1
Councillor Clive Jones 1
Councillor David Jones 1
Councillor Harvey Jones 1
Councillor Michelle Jones 1
Councillor Gareth Lewis 1
Councillor Lisa Mytton 1
Councillor Gareth Richards 1
Councillor Darren Roberts 1
Councillor Tony Rogers 1
Councillor Declan Sammon 1
Councillor Tanya Skinner 1
Councillor Bill Smith 1
Councillor Geraint Thomas 1
Councillor Ian Thomas 1
Councillor John Thomas 1
Councillor Scott Thomas 1
Councillor Clive Tovey 1
Full Council, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Julian Amos 5
Councillor Howard Barrett 5
Councillor Andrew Barry 6
Councillor Chris Barry 5
Councillor Brent Carter 6
Councillor David Chaplin 6
Councillor Malcolm Colbran 6
Councillor Chris Davies 6
Councillor Jeremy Davies 6
Councillor Lee Davies 6
Councillor Ernie Galsworthy 5
Councillor Kevin Gibbs 6
Councillor David Hughes 6
Councillor David Isaac 6
Councillor Sherelle Jago 5
Councillor Clive Jones 6
Councillor David Jones 6
Councillor Harvey Jones 5
Councillor Michelle Jones 6
Councillor Gareth Lewis 6
Councillor Lisa Mytton 6
Councillor Kevin O'Neill 4
Councillor Gareth Richards 6
Councillor Darren Roberts 6
Councillor Tony Rogers 6
Councillor Declan Sammon 6
Councillor Tanya Skinner 5
Councillor Bill Smith 6
Councillor Geraint Thomas 6
Councillor Ian Thomas 6
Councillor John Thomas 5
Councillor Scott Thomas 6
Councillor Clive Tovey 6
Licensing Committee, 8 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Howard Barrett 5
Councillor David Chaplin 3
Councillor Malcolm Colbran 4
Councillor Scott Thomas 4
Councillor Clive Tovey 5
Planning, Regulatory and Licensing, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Howard Barrett 4
Councillor David Chaplin 4
Councillor Malcolm Colbran 3
Councillor Ernie Galsworthy 4
Councillor Kevin Gibbs 4
Councillor Clive Jones 3
Councillor Gareth Lewis 4
Councillor Declan Sammon 4
Councillor John Thomas 3
Councillor Scott Thomas 4
Councillor Clive Tovey 4
Scrutiny : Neighbourhood Services, Planning and Countryside, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Malcolm Colbran 3
Councillor Jeremy Davies 3
Councillor Lee Davies 3
Councillor David Hughes 1
Councillor Clive Jones 3
Councillor David Jones 3
Councillor Declan Sammon 3
Scrutiny : Regeneration, Public Protection and Housing, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Malcolm Colbran 3
Councillor Lee Davies 3
Councillor Kevin Gibbs 1
Councillor Gareth Lewis 2
Councillor Kevin O'Neill 1
Councillor Tony Rogers 2
Councillor Geraint Thomas 3
Councillor John Thomas 3
Councillor Scott Thomas 3

 

a to z of services
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P q R S T U V W x Y z