Committee attendance

Full Council, 9 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Julian Amos 8
Councillor Howard Barrett 5
Councillor Andrew Barry 9
Councillor Chris Barry 8
Councillor Brent Carter 9
Councillor David Chaplin 9
Councillor Malcolm Colbran 9
Councillor Chris Davies 9
Councillor Jeremy Davies 9
Councillor Lee Davies 9
Councillor Ernie Galsworthy 8
Councillor Kevin Gibbs 9
Councillor David Hughes 9
Councillor David Isaac 9
Councillor Sherelle Jago 7
Councillor Clive Jones 9
Councillor David Jones 8
Councillor Harvey Jones 7
Councillor Michelle Jones 9
Councillor Gareth Lewis 9
Councillor Lisa Mytton 9
Councillor Kevin O'Neill 7
Councillor Gareth Richards 9
Councillor Darren Roberts 9
Councillor Tony Rogers 9
Councillor Declan Sammon 9
Councillor Tanya Skinner 7
Councillor Bill Smith 9
Councillor Geraint Thomas 9
Councillor Ian Thomas 9
Councillor John Thomas 8
Councillor Scott Thomas 9
Councillor Clive Tovey 9
Governance and Audit Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Julian Amos 2
Councillor Andrew Barry 4
Councillor David Chaplin 4
Councillor Jeremy Davies 3
Councillor Clive Jones 4
Councillor Darren Roberts 2
Councillor Declan Sammon 4
Councillor John Thomas 3
Councillor Clive Tovey 4
Planning, Regulatory and Licensing, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Howard Barrett 2
Councillor David Chaplin 3
Councillor Malcolm Colbran 2
Councillor Ernie Galsworthy 3
Councillor Kevin Gibbs 3
Councillor Clive Jones 2
Councillor Gareth Lewis 3
Councillor Declan Sammon 3
Councillor John Thomas 1
Councillor Scott Thomas 3
Councillor Clive Tovey 3
Scrutiny : Neighbourhood Services, Planning and Countryside, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Malcolm Colbran 4
Councillor Jeremy Davies 4
Councillor Lee Davies 3
Councillor Clive Jones 4
Councillor David Jones 4
Councillor Declan Sammon 4
Scrutiny : Transformation, Commercialisation and Corporate Centre, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Julian Amos 5
Councillor Andrew Barry 4
Councillor Lee Davies 5
Councillor Clive Jones 5
Councillor Harvey Jones 2
Councillor Lisa Mytton 1
Councillor Declan Sammon 5
Councillor Tanya Skinner 5
Councillor Bill Smith 2
Councillor Geraint Thomas 1

 

a to z of services
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P q R S T U V W x Y z