Meeting attendance

Wednesday, 18th January, 2017 2.30 pm, Scrutiny : Joint Committee

Venue:   COUNCIL CHAMBER

Meeting attendance
Attendee Role Attendance
Councillor Tom Lewis Chair Present
Councillor David Isaac Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Howard Barrett Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Rhonda Braithwaite Committee Member Expected
Councillor Paul Brown Committee Member Present
Councillor Brent Carter Committee Member Expected
Councillor David Davies Committee Member Expected
Councillor Margaret Davies Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Ernie Galsworthy Committee Member Present
Councillor Allan Jones Committee Member Present
Councillor David Jones Committee Member Expected
Councillor Gareth Jones Committee Member Present
Councillor Gareth Lewis Committee Member Present
Councillor Brian E Mansbridge Committee Member Present
Councillor John McCarthy Committee Member Present
Councillor Lisa Mytton Committee Member Present
Councillor Mike O'Neill Committee Member Present
Councillor Darren Roberts Committee Member Present
Councillor Sian Slater Committee Member Present
Councillor Leighton Smart Committee Member Expected
Councillor Bill Smith Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Ray Thomas MBE Committee Member Present
Councillor Richard Thomas Committee Member Present Left the Meeting at 3.52 pm.
Councillor Clive Tovey Committee Member Present
Councillor Simon Williams Committee Member Apologies
Claire Brown Parent Governor - Primary Co-Optee Present Left the Meeting at 3.40 pm and returned at 3.43 pm.
Alison Harris Public Co-Optee Present
Maureen Harris Diocesan / Church Representative Co-Optee Expected
Robert Holdaway Customer Services Committee Co-Optee Present
Howard Jackson Voluntary Sector Co-opted Member Co-Optee Present
Brian Lewis Voluntary Sector - Merthyr Tydfil Credit Union Co-Optee Present Left the Meeting at 3.12 pm and returned at 3.15 pm.
Rosemary Lazell Parent Governor - Secondary / Special Co-Optee Apologies
Nicola Mahoney Voluntary Sector - Safer Merthyr Tydfil Co-Optee Apologies
Anne Morgan Governance, Performance, Business Change and Corporate Services Scrutiny Committee Co-Optee Apologies
Alan Rees Public Co-Optee Present
Anne Roberts Voluntary Sector Co-Optee Apologies
Tanya Skinner Voluntary Sector Co-opted Member Co-Optee Apologies
Councillor Chris Barry Guest Councillor In attendance
Councillor Harvey Jones Guest Councillor In attendance
Councillor Linda Matthews Guest Councillor In attendance
Councillor Kate Moran Guest Councillor Apologies
Councillor Brendan Toomey Guest Councillor In attendance
Councillor Phil Williams Guest Councillor In attendance
Mark Anderton Officer Present
Cheryllee Evans Officer Present

 

a to z of services
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P q R S T U V W x Y z