Meeting attendance

Wednesday, 23rd January, 2019 2.30 pm, Scrutiny : Joint Committee

Venue:   COUNCIL CHAMBER

Meeting attendance
Attendee Role Attendance
Councillor Tanya Skinner Committee Member Present
Councillor Gareth Lewis Committee Member Present
Councillor Julian Amos Committee Member Present
Councillor Chris Barry Committee Member Present
Councillor Paul Brown Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Brent Carter Committee Member Present
Councillor David Chaplin Committee Member Present
Councillor Malcolm Colbran Committee Member Present
Councillor Chris Davies Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Jeremy Davies Committee Member Present
Councillor Lee Davies Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Kevin O'Neill Cabinet Member In attendance Entered the Meeting at 3.10 pm.
Councillor David Hughes Cabinet Member In attendance Entered the Meeting at 3.10 pm.
Councillor Sherelle Jago Committee Member Present
Councillor Clive Jones Committee Member Present
Councillor David Jones Committee Member Present
Councillor Harvey Jones Committee Member Present
Councillor Gareth Richards Committee Member Present
Councillor Tony Rogers Committee Member Present
Councillor Declan Sammon Committee Member Present
Councillor Bill Smith Committee Member Present
Councillor Geraint Thomas Cabinet Member In attendance Entered the Meeting at 3.10 pm.
Councillor Scott Thomas Committee Member Present
Councillor Ian Thomas Committee Member Present
Claire Brown Parent Governor - Primary Co-Optee Absent
Robert Holdaway Public Appointed Co-Optee Present
Howard Jackson Voluntary Sector Co-opted Member Co-Optee Apologies
Brian Lewis Voluntary Sector - Merthyr Tydfil Credit Union Co-Optee Absent
Rosemary Lazell Parent Governor - Secondary / Special Co-Optee Apologies
Alan Rees Public Appointed Co-Optee Absent
Anne Roberts Voluntary Sector Co-Optee Absent
Kaitlin Kerry Sutton Youth Forum Representative Co-Optee Apologies
Michael Elford Public Appointed Co-Optee Absent
Morgan Jay Ellis Youth Forum Representative Co-Optee Apologies
Hilary Hopkins Public Appointed Co-Optee Apologies
John McCarthy Public Appointed Co-Optee Apologies
Michelle Symonds MT Assoc. of School Governors Co-Optee Absent
Jeff Beard Public Appointed Co-Optee Present
Kath Phelan Diocesan Representative Co-Optee Apologies
Karl Richard Jones Public Co-Optee Absent
Claire Payne Public Co-Optee Apologies
Helen Powell Public Co-Optee Apologies
Tomas Butler Youth Forum Representative Co-Optee Apologies
Euan Wilkins-Campbell Youth Forum Representative Co-Optee Apologies
Eve Davies Youth Forum Representative Co-Optee Apologies
Carys Kennedy Officer In attendance
Judith Jones Officer Expected
Fran Donnelly Officer In attendance

 

a to z of services
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P q R S T U V W x Y z