Meeting attendance

Wednesday, 9th January, 2019 1.30 pm, Scrutiny : Joint Committee

Venue:   COUNCIL CHAMBER

Contact:    Democratic Services
 

Meeting attendance
Attendee Role Attendance
Councillor Gareth Lewis Chair Present
Councillor Tanya Skinner Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Julian Amos Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Andrew Barry Cabinet Member In attendance
Councillor Chris Barry Committee Member Present
Councillor Paul Brown Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Brent Carter Committee Member Present
Councillor David Chaplin Committee Member Present
Councillor Malcolm Colbran Committee Member Present
Councillor Chris Davies Committee Member Present
Councillor Jeremy Davies Committee Member Present
Councillor Lee Davies Committee Member Present
Councillor Kevin Gibbs Cabinet Member In attendance
Councillor David Hughes Cabinet Member In attendance
Councillor Sherelle Jago Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Clive Jones Committee Member Present
Councillor David Jones Committee Member Present
Councillor Harvey Jones Committee Member Present
Councillor Lisa Mytton Cabinet Member In attendance
Councillor Kevin O'Neill Cabinet Member In attendance
Councillor Gareth Richards Committee Member Present
Councillor Tony Rogers Committee Member Absent
Councillor Declan Sammon Committee Member Present
Councillor Bill Smith Committee Member Present
Councillor Geraint Thomas Cabinet Member In attendance
Councillor Scott Thomas Committee Member Present
Councillor Ian Thomas Committee Member Present
Claire Brown Parent Governor - Primary Co-Optee Present
Robert Holdaway Public Appointed Co-Optee Present
Howard Jackson Voluntary Sector Co-opted Member Co-Optee Present
Brian Lewis Voluntary Sector - Merthyr Tydfil Credit Union Co-Optee Expected
Rosemary Lazell Parent Governor - Secondary / Special Co-Optee Apologies
Alan Rees Public Appointed Co-Optee Present
Anne Roberts Voluntary Sector Co-Optee Expected
Kaitlin Kerry Sutton Youth Forum Representative Co-Optee Expected
Michael Elford Public Appointed Co-Optee Expected
Morgan Jay Ellis Youth Forum Representative Co-Optee Expected
Hilary Hopkins Public Appointed Co-Optee Present
John McCarthy Public Appointed Co-Optee Present
Michelle Symonds MT Assoc. of School Governors Co-Optee Expected
Jeff Beard Public Appointed Co-Optee Present
Kath Phelan Diocesan Representative Co-Optee Apologies
Tomas Butler Youth Forum Representative Co-Optee Expected
Euan Wilkins-Campbell Youth Forum Representative Co-Optee Expected
Eve Davies Youth Forum Representative Co-Optee Expected
Carys Kennedy Officer In attendance

 

a to z of services
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P q R S T U V W x Y z