Meeting attendance

Thursday, 28th February, 2019 2.00 pm, Scrutiny : Joint Committee

Venue:   COUNCIL CHAMBER

Meeting attendance
Attendee Role Attendance
Councillor Tanya Skinner Chair Present
Councillor Gareth Lewis Vice-Chair Present
Councillor Julian Amos Committee Member Present
Councillor Chris Barry Committee Member Present
Councillor Brent Carter Committee Member Present
Councillor David Chaplin Committee Member Present
Councillor Malcolm Colbran Committee Member Absent
Councillor Jeremy Davies Committee Member Present
Councillor Lee Davies Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Sherelle Jago Committee Member Absent
Councillor Clive Jones Committee Member Present
Councillor David Jones Committee Member Present
Councillor Harvey Jones Committee Member Present
Councillor Gareth Richards Committee Member Present
Councillor Tony Rogers Committee Member Present
Councillor Declan Sammon Committee Member Present
Councillor Bill Smith Committee Member Present
Councillor Scott Thomas Committee Member Present
Councillor Ian Thomas Committee Member Present
Howard Jackson Voluntary Sector Co-opted Member Co-Optee Present
Brian Lewis Voluntary Sector - Merthyr Tydfil Credit Union Co-Optee Absent
Anne Roberts Voluntary Sector Co-Optee Absent
Claire Brown Parent Governor - Primary Co-Optee Present
Rosemary Lazell Parent Governor - Secondary / Special Co-Optee Absent
Michelle Symonds MT Assoc. of School Governors Co-Optee Absent
Kath Phelan Diocesan Representative Co-Optee Absent
Robert Holdaway Public Appointed Co-Optee Apologies
Hilary Hopkins Public Appointed Co-Optee Absent
John McCarthy Public Appointed Co-Optee Present
Alan Rees Public Appointed Co-Optee Present
Michael Elford Public Appointed Co-Optee Expected
Jeff Beard Public Appointed Co-Optee Present
Karl Richard Jones Public Appointed Co-Optee Apologies
Claire Payne Public Appointed Co-Optee Absent
Helen Powell Public Appointed Co-Optee Apologies
Kaitlin Kerry Sutton Youth Forum Representative Co-Optee Apologies
Morgan Jay Ellis Youth Forum Representative Co-Optee Apologies
Tomas Butler Youth Forum Representative Co-Optee Apologies
Euan Wilkins-Campbell Youth Forum Representative Co-Optee Apologies
Eve Davies Youth Forum Representative Co-Optee Apologies

 

a to z of services
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P q R S T U V W x Y z