Meeting attendance

Wednesday, 29th January, 2020 2.00 pm, Scrutiny : Joint Committee

Venue:   COUNCIL CHAMBER

Meeting attendance
Attendee Role Attendance
Councillor Tanya Skinner Chair Apologies
Councillor Gareth Lewis Committee Member Present
Councillor Clive Jones Committee Member Present
Councillor Julian Amos Committee Member Present
Councillor Howard Barrett Committee Member Present
Councillor Brent Carter Committee Member Present
Councillor David Chaplin Committee Member Present
Councillor Malcolm Colbran Committee Member Present
Councillor Jeremy Davies Committee Member Present
Councillor Lee Davies Committee Member Present
Councillor Kevin Gibbs Committee Member Present
Councillor Sherelle Jago Committee Member Present
Councillor David Jones Committee Member Present
Councillor Harvey Jones Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Michelle Jones Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Gareth Richards Committee Member Present
Councillor Tony Rogers Committee Member Absent
Councillor Declan Sammon Committee Member Present
Councillor Bill Smith Committee Member Present
Councillor Scott Thomas Committee Member Present
Councillor Ian Thomas Committee Member Present
Howard Jackson Voluntary Sector Co-opted Member Co-Optee Apologies
Claire Brown Parent Governor - Primary Co-Optee Apologies
Rosemary Lazell Parent Governor - Secondary / Special Co-Optee Apologies
Michelle Symonds MT Assoc. of School Governors Co-Optee Absent
Kath Phelan Diocesan Representative Co-Optee Apologies
Robert Holdaway Public Appointed Co-Optee Apologies
Hilary Hopkins Public Appointed Co-Optee Present
John McCarthy Public Appointed Co-Optee Present
Alan Rees Public Appointed Co-Optee Absent
Jeff Beard Public Appointed Co-Optee Present
Karl Richard Jones Public Appointed Co-Optee Absent
Claire Payne Public Appointed Co-Optee Absent
Helen Powell Public Appointed Co-Optee Present
Kaitlin Kerry Sutton Youth Forum Representative Co-Optee Absent
Morgan Jay Ellis Youth Forum Representative Co-Optee Present
Tomas Butler Youth Forum Representative Co-Optee Present
Eve Davies Youth Forum Representative Co-Optee Absent
Councillor Kevin O'Neill Cabinet Member In attendance
Councillor Lisa Mytton Cabinet Member In attendance
Councillor Andrew Barry Cabinet Member In attendance
Councillor Chris Davies Cabinet Member In attendance
Councillor David Hughes Cabinet Member In attendance
Councillor Geraint Thomas Cabinet Member In attendance

 

a to z of services
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P q R S T U V W x Y z