Meeting attendance

Monday, 30th September, 2019 2.00 pm, Scrutiny : Joint Committee

Venue:   COUNCIL CHAMBER

Meeting attendance
Attendee Role Attendance
Councillor Tanya Skinner Chair Present
Councillor Gareth Lewis Vice-Chair Apologies
Councillor Julian Amos Committee Member Present
Councillor Howard Barrett Committee Member Present
Councillor Brent Carter Committee Member Present
Councillor David Chaplin Committee Member Present
Councillor Malcolm Colbran Committee Member Present
Councillor Jeremy Davies Committee Member Present Left 4.10 pm
Councillor Lee Davies Committee Member Present
Councillor Kevin Gibbs Committee Member Present
Councillor Sherelle Jago Committee Member Present
Councillor Clive Jones Committee Member Present
Councillor David Jones Committee Member Present
Councillor Harvey Jones Committee Member Present Left 4.10 pm
Councillor Michelle Jones Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Gareth Richards Committee Member Present
Councillor Tony Rogers Committee Member Present Left 5.50 pm
Councillor Declan Sammon Committee Member Present
Councillor Bill Smith Committee Member Present
Councillor Scott Thomas Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Ian Thomas Committee Member Apologies
Howard Jackson Voluntary Sector Co-opted Member Co-Optee Apologies
Claire Brown Parent Governor - Primary Co-Optee Absent
Rosemary Lazell Parent Governor - Secondary / Special Co-Optee Present Left 3.25 pm
Michelle Symonds MT Assoc. of School Governors Co-Optee Absent
Kath Phelan Diocesan Representative Co-Optee Apologies
Robert Holdaway Public Appointed Co-Optee Apologies
Hilary Hopkins Public Appointed Co-Optee Apologies
John McCarthy Public Appointed Co-Optee Present
Alan Rees Public Appointed Co-Optee Present
Jeff Beard Public Appointed Co-Optee Present Left 3.25 pm
Karl Richard Jones Public Appointed Co-Optee Absent
Claire Payne Public Appointed Co-Optee Apologies
Helen Powell Public Appointed Co-Optee Apologies
Kaitlin Kerry Sutton Youth Forum Representative Co-Optee Apologies
Morgan Jay Ellis Youth Forum Representative Co-Optee Apologies
Tomas Butler Youth Forum Representative Co-Optee Apologies
Euan Wilkins-Campbell Youth Forum Representative Co-Optee Apologies
Eve Davies Youth Forum Representative Co-Optee Apologies
Lisa Curtis Jones Officer In attendance
Alyn Owen Officer In attendance
Sue Walker Officer In attendance
Ceri Dinham Officer In attendance
Simon Jones Officer In attendance
Robert Barnett Officer In attendance
Paul Davies Officer In attendance
Gary Evans Officer In attendance
Chris Hole Officer In attendance
Paul Jones Officer In attendance
Ann Taylor Officer In attendance
Paul Lewis Officer In attendance
Carwyn Morris Officer In attendance
Mike Parry Officer In attendance
Chris Ridout Officer In attendance
Karen Reddy Democratic Services Officer In attendance

 

a to z of services
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P q R S T U V W x Y z