Meeting attendance

Wednesday, 27th January, 2021 5.00 pm, Scrutiny : Joint Committee

Venue:   REMOTE MEETING - MICROSOFT TEAMS

Meeting attendance
Attendee Role Attendance
Councillor Tanya Skinner Chair Present
Councillor Gareth Lewis Vice-Chair Present
Councillor Howard Barrett Committee Member Present
Councillor Brent Carter Committee Member Present Entered the Meeting at 5.14 pm.
Councillor Malcolm Colbran Committee Member Present
Councillor Jeremy Davies Committee Member Present
Councillor Lee Davies Committee Member Present
Councillor Kevin Gibbs Committee Member Present
Councillor David Isaac Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Sherelle Jago Committee Member Present
Councillor Clive Jones Committee Member Present
Councillor David Jones Committee Member Present
Councillor Harvey Jones Committee Member Absent
Councillor Michelle Jones Committee Member Present
Councillor Gareth Richards Committee Member Present
Councillor Tony Rogers Committee Member Present
Councillor Declan Sammon Committee Member Present
Councillor Bill Smith Committee Member Present
Councillor Scott Thomas Committee Member Present
Councillor Ian Thomas Committee Member Present
Councillor John Thomas Committee Member Present
Howard Jackson Voluntary Sector Co-opted Member Co-Optee Absent
Claire Brown Parent Governor - Primary Co-Optee Present
Michelle Symonds MT Assoc. of School Governors Co-Optee Absent
Kath Phelan Diocesan Representative Co-Optee Absent
Robert Holdaway Public Appointed Co-Optee Absent
Hilary Hopkins Public Appointed Co-Optee Present
John McCarthy Public Appointed Co-Optee Apologies
Jeff Beard Public Appointed Co-Optee Present
Karl Richard Jones Public Appointed Co-Optee Absent
Claire Payne Public Appointed Co-Optee Absent
Morgan Jay Ellis Youth Forum Representative Co-Optee Present
Tomas Butler Youth Forum Representative Co-Optee Present
Chloe Gwynne MTBWYF Co-Optee Present
Ian P Cathrew Public Co-Optee Apologies
Francis Whitefoot Public Appointed Co-Optee Absent
Philip Star Public Co-Optee Absent
Samee Fureed MTBWYF Co-Optee Absent
Councillor Lisa Mytton Cabinet Member In attendance
Councillor Andrew Barry Cabinet Member In attendance
Councillor Chris Davies Cabinet Member In attendance
Councillor David Hughes Cabinet Member In attendance
Councillor Geraint Thomas Cabinet Member In attendance
Matthew Phillips Democratic Services Officer Expected
Karen Reddy Democratic Services Officer Expected

 

a to z of services
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P q R S T U V W x Y z